12/09/2008

Hello Yummy Products!


For todays post I thought I'd share my new favorite products.

If you are looking for some really cute rub-ons, Jenni Bowlin gets my vote! Her rub-ons are the best quality in town. I heart these rub-ons sooo much! Oh and her new Christmas cards are so darling!

I just got my hands on this new Heidi Grace Christmas line. Once I get Ink for my printer I'm going to scrap my winter snow pictures. I love that she used different colors, from the normal Red and Green. She is one smart girl!

Did you hear that Cosmo Cricket has come out with a fabric line????!!!! Because... THEY HAVE!!! I plan to buy this pretty soon :)

How cute is this new Fancy Pants line?! I love the colors and that they use grey. Grey is the new black, if you ask me lol. I just heart these valentines cards.

And last, check out these SUPER CUTE, fancy eyelets by We R Memory Keepers.


Pin It!

5 comments:

elizabeth said...

That stuff is yummy!! How are you?
I'm so busy but wanted to say hi and did you see Quincey wearing that hat you made her. It was kinda coming off her head but it was still cute. It was the Thanksgiving post I forgot to say you made it!! sorry...:) I will have to say you did on my next post!!
You're too cute!!
Hope you're doing well!!!

Happy Holidays.

elizabeth said...

haha! That's too funny that you didn't notice! I never sent you a thank you card but want to make sure you know how sweet that was to send me something!

:)

Shemaine said...

I so loooove all that scrappy goodness! I wanted to email you and see where in LA you live cause I live here too and found out Prima marketing is in Chino and they have classes! Email me if you'd be interested in going sometime. Sadly none of my girlfriends scrap. Email me if you are interested :) shemainesmith@yahoo.com

Lydia said...

These are deff. some yummy products!

Grace Tolman said...

wow Heidi. how do you get the time to find all these yummy products? thanks for sharing.